ahoy thar, matey! - non omnis moriar.
Page 1 of 2
[1] [2]
bydaylight
bydaylight
Azzy Estel
April 30th, 2014 11:59 pm
ahoy thar, matey!



Photobucket

(currently adding.)



me: name's azzy; twenty-one. working at a digital advertising agency; does not like bean sprouts. curses like no motherfucker knows (you see what i did there?) and has a love-hate relationship with napping.

music: onerepublic, linkin park, juanes, fall out boy, lissie, of monsters & men, mumford & sons, b2st, paramore, all american rejects, the academy is..., new empire, rascal flatts, florence + the machine my chemical romance, pink, etc.

fandoms: stargate atlantis, supernatural, doctor who, harry potter, ugly betty, torchwood, lord of the rings, psych, heroes, the walking dead, pushing daisies, merlin, the big bang theory, bandom, community, die nationalmannschaft♥, white collar, THE AVENGERS, inception, hawaii five-0, suburgatory, etc.

layout:
layout template by firsttimelady
friends only banner by twentyfivemiles

mood: amused
music: the cave // mumford & sons
Current Tags:

Leave a comment61Comment

littlebuttercup
littlebuttercup
buttercup
September 20th, 2007 08:28 pm (UTC)

But now you have to add me :)


ReplyThread
bydaylight
bydaylight
Azzy Estel
September 20th, 2007 10:09 pm (UTC)

But of course! *adds*


ReplyThread Parent
dragonpyro0085
dragonpyro0085
dragonpyro0085
October 5th, 2007 06:21 pm (UTC)

i dont know how to add you


ReplyThread
bydaylight
bydaylight
Azzy Estel
October 6th, 2007 12:47 am (UTC)

Omg Zack! *hugs*

Okay, head over to my recent entries, at the top right hand corner, there are words, you click on 'profile', which will bring you to my profile and then scroll down a little bit, there'll be a light blue bar with small boxes on it (it's got a heart, a pencil and other things), click on the first icon from the left. It's a shape of a person with a white face and a blue shirt, with a plus beside him. Hover your mouse over it, and it says 'Add this user to your friends list'.

So, click that one and TA-DA! You're my friend!

I find your LJ-illiterate-ness very cute, btw :)


ReplyThread Parent
thatwasdramatic
thatwasdramatic
Clifford Joseph Harris Jr.
November 7th, 2007 10:15 pm (UTC)

adding you from the friending meme on topicless :D


ReplyThread
bydaylight
bydaylight
Azzy Estel
November 8th, 2007 11:30 am (UTC)

Adding you back! :)


ReplyThread Parent
maryweather
Sometimes Mary
December 24th, 2007 04:02 am (UTC)
Merry Christmas, Azerinna!

Merry Christmas, Dude!


ReplyThread
bydaylight
bydaylight
Azzy Estel
December 24th, 2007 04:06 am (UTC)
Re: Merry Christmas, Azerinna!

OH MY GOSH!! THANK YOU MARY!! :D Merry Christmas to you too! :D


ReplyThread Parent
shutter_fly83
shutter_fly83
Ms Luckie Duckie
January 20th, 2008 01:29 pm (UTC)

Hello! We are met through Post Card Junkie! I just got your first postie dated November 11th 2007!! It was for my other address. In it you said that we shared some interest, so I figure that we can be friends. :-D


ReplyThread
bydaylight
bydaylight
Azzy Estel
January 21st, 2008 03:08 am (UTC)

*gigglesnort* I will never understand the postal service. So strange x)
Of course we can be friends! I've friended you back :)


ReplyThread Parent

(no subject) - (Anonymous)
bydaylight
bydaylight
Azzy Estel
March 12th, 2008 08:39 pm (UTC)

why, thank you! i've always thought your name meant 'stalking literature' or something like that, which is way awesome xD

added!


ReplyThread Parent
dempsies
dempsies
Nadia
December 16th, 2008 12:52 pm (UTC)

lolol i was like "who the fock is bydaylight~" i'm gonna go add you now.


ReplyThread
bydaylight
bydaylight
Azzy Estel
December 17th, 2008 04:10 am (UTC)

lulululzzzz aiiite<3!


ReplyThread Parent
stylistisme
stylistisme
veronica
December 31st, 2008 01:24 pm (UTC)

hello! (:
im from organizers.

i ♥ mcr and fob too. XD
friends?

PS. regarding the organizer, i would mind giving one to you but i'll probably would do one for the year 2010 though. (:

PPS. im from Singapore Polytechnic too!


ReplyThread
bydaylight
bydaylight
Azzy Estel
December 31st, 2008 01:53 pm (UTC)

hello! :)

absolutely! bandom ftw♥!

you would mind or...wouldn't? because, lulz, i don't want to annoy/irritate you upon us meeting x)

OOOOOOOOOH WHICH SCHOOL, WHICH COURSE?!? i'm in CASS, media & comm!


ReplyThread Parent Expand






(no subject) - (Anonymous)
bydaylight
bydaylight
Azzy Estel
December 31st, 2008 03:28 pm (UTC)

whoopwhoop swearers for the motherfucking win!

of course! *glomps you*


ReplyThread Parent
modernsound
modernsound
tany.
April 14th, 2009 10:37 pm (UTC)

I've meet you on the music meme. i'm adding you. :)


ReplyThread
bydaylight
bydaylight
Azzy Estel
April 15th, 2009 02:06 am (UTC)

Added! :)


ReplyThread Parent
5047
5047
a.
May 18th, 2009 08:29 am (UTC)

WHY DON'T YOU HAVE LJ PM ENABLED :@



PS. This is Andre. I got a rename and cleared my freinds-of list. CARE TO ADD BACK? ;)


ReplyThread
bydaylight
bydaylight
Azzy Estel
May 18th, 2009 12:19 pm (UTC)

I DOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!

Pfft, why the heck would I add you back?

I kid, I kid.


ReplyThread Parent
cintamati
Crazymadzy Sha
August 12th, 2009 01:34 pm (UTC)

i should be added! LOL.


ReplyThread
bydaylight
bydaylight
Azzy Estel
August 15th, 2009 12:57 pm (UTC)

added! don't say the website is now unavailable and all that bullshite ah.

MY BB IN YOUR ICON♥


ReplyThread Parent
keysu
keysu
Rosina
August 31st, 2009 05:09 pm (UTC)

Very fucking nice to meet you! (I swear So much, it's starting to get out of hand!)Just popped over to add you from that 2PM meme and I love your layout! Even the maths style square paper, even though it brings back bad memories of..well, maths lessons!

PSYCH!! ♥ Also LOTR and The Big Bang theory!!

BUT OMG HDU! YOU DON'T LIKE NAPS! NAPS ARE THE LOVE OF MY LIFE! XD


ReplyThread
bydaylight
bydaylight
Azzy Estel
August 31st, 2009 05:25 pm (UTC)

LMAO FUCKING NICE TO MEET YOU TOO~

Thanks so much, ahah! electrichearse made it for me because he's awesome like that xD

Omg I miss math lessons tbh. The course I'm taking now doesn't include math at ALL and I miss doing algebra. I think I'm gonna dig out old algebra books tomorrow and start doing practices for the heck of it x)

LOTR IS MY BIG BIG BIG LOVE. I AM GOING TO SAVE MONEY SO I CAN BUY A LIFE-SIZE CUT OUT OF ARAGORN THAT I ONCE SAW IN A SHOP. IT WAS ONLY NINETEEN DOLLARS. ONLY REASON I DIDNT BUY IT WAS BECAUSE I WOULD LOOK BEYOND RIDIC CARRYING A LIFE SIZE CARDBOARD CUT OUT OF ARAGORN ON THE TRAIN RIDE HOME. DONT BE JUDGIN.

Tbh I've gotten used to naps! I just finished my finals but while I was studying for them, I would take naps sometimes to rest for a bit! I don't mind them as much now, if they're, like, for about an hour or so. I only start hating myself after I've napped for more than 3 hours. SO MUCH TIME WASTED OMGGGGG.


ReplyThread Parent Expand



penipenpen
penipenpen
penipenpen
September 1st, 2009 01:06 pm (UTC)

KPOP is jjang! ♥
you know what? i've been wanting to watch psych.. i know it's not that related to psych which i'm taking right now.. but still.. i wanna watch it. is it really good?

oh yeah, azerinna.. cool name!


ReplyThread
bydaylight
bydaylight
Azzy Estel
September 1st, 2009 01:17 pm (UTC)

HEE!

OMG YOUR ICON♥ ILTBSFM!!

Psych is really, really good! It's beyond hilarious, the things Shawn and Gus get up to. Do you know the plot of the story? Because if you don't, I'd be happy to tell you xDDD I love the series, it's really worth giving a shot :D

Aaaaw, thank you! ^__^


ReplyThread Parent Expand



slapbangwoosh
slapbangwoosh
황찬성
October 15th, 2009 01:54 pm (UTC)



HELLO!
i saw you on omona today!
HEHE YOU SEEM LIKE A FUN FRIEND TO HAVE! :B
and we have tons of similar interests, omg.
I HAVE LIKE. A LOT OF KPOP FANDOMS THAT ARE SIMILAR TO YOU. AND MYTHBUSTERS. YES. first person i've seen to list mythbusters :3
++i'm going to start watching psych& the big bang theory when i find time to (which is soon.hmmm.) :D

HEHE. so...add? :D
i promise i won't bite you!


ReplyThread
bydaylight
bydaylight
Azzy Estel
October 15th, 2009 02:24 pm (UTC)

Photobucket

O HAI THAR! HHAHAHA TYVM BB :'DDD

yiiiis you should watch psych and BBT is just pure daebak, i kid you not!) do you watch kdramas? kekeke just curious~

definitely! always nice to meet more omona-ers! <3


ReplyThread Parent Expand